The DynaBrass

 - - - - 2019 Performance Schedule - - - - -


Tuesday January 1 -       Annual Hangover Dance @ K Pulaski Club     175 Elmwood St.               New Castle, PA              2:00-6:00


Sunday February 17 -    PBCoA Valentines Dance @ Lyskawa VFW Hall    6840 Waverly              Dearborn Heights, MI     2:00-6:00


Friday April 5 -              Holy Toledo Polka Days @ Renaissance Toledo Downtown Hotel              Toledo, OH                     6:00-1:00 alternating

Saturday April 6 -         Holy Toledo Polka Days @ Renaissance Toledo Downtown Hotel              Toledo, OH                      1:00-1:00 alternating

Monday April 22 -          Dyngus Day in Buffalo @ IV Stallions Sports Bar     2912 William St.        Cheektowaga, NY           6:00-10:00 

Saturday April 27 -       Private Event                                                                                                Toledo, OH

Sunday April 28 -         TAPS Dance @ PRCUA Misiuda Hall          5155 N. Detroit Ave.                Toledo, OH                      2:00-6:00


Saturday May 18 -   A Real Polish American Festival @ Club 16             316 South King Road       Holland, OH                   3:30-10:30 alternating

Sunday May 19 -      33rd Anniversary Dance @ Polish Falcons Club     431 East 3rd Street          Erie, PA                          2:00-6:00


Friday June 14 -    Milwaukee Polish Fest @ Henry Maier Festival Park   200 N Harbor Dr.           Milwaukee, WI               3:20-6:40 alternating 

Saturday June 15 - TAPS 5th Annual Summer Polish Picnic @ Oak Shade Grove  3624 Seaman Rd    Oregon, OH         3:00-11:00 alternating

Friday June 21 -       38th Annual Cedar Polka Fest                     Polka Festival Tent                      Cedar, MI                      5:00-11:00 alternating

Saturday June 22 -    38th Annual Cedar Polka Fest                     Polka Festival Tent                     Cedar, MI                      5:00-11:00 alternating

Sunday June 23 -      38th Annual Cedar Polka Fest                     Polka Festival Tent                     Cedar, MI                      11:00AM Mass &1:00-4:00

Friday June 28 -        St. Stan’s AC Polish Festival                     2501 John Solinski Dr.                  Bay City, MI                  6:00-1:00 alternating   
Saturday June 29 -    St. Stan’s AC Polish Festival                     2501 John Solinski Dr.                  Bay City, MI                  6:00-1:00 alternating

Wednesday July 3 -      Polka Fireworks Festival               Seven Springs Resort                           Champion, PA                7:00-11:00
Saturday July 6-       31st Annual Big Dan’s Party              Seven Springs Resort                           Champion, PA                10:00AM-2:00PM

Saturday July 27 -    St. Joseph - St. John Polish Heritage Festival        705 N. Waterloo St.         Jackson, MI                    5:30-11:00 alternating
Sunday July 28 -      St. Joseph - St. John Polish Heritage Festival        705 N. Waterloo St.         Jackson, MI                    Noon-6:00 alternating


Friday August 2 -     Boyne Falls Polish Festival                            Mill & Railroad St.                    Boyne Falls, MI               alternating
Saturday August 3 - Boyne Falls Polish Festival                            Mill & Railroad St.                    Boyne Falls, MI               alternating

Sunday August 4 -   Nautical City Festival                         Rogers City Yacht Harbor                    Rogers City, MI               4:00-8:00

Friday August 23 -  40th Annual Polish Festival @ Rosa Parks Circle    135 Monroe Center        Grand Rapids, MI           5:00-11:00 alternating

Saturday August 24 - Our Lady of the Scapular Polish Festival 976 Pope John Paul II Avenue    Wyandotte, MI                Time TBD


Saturday September 14 - Polkamotion by the Ocean @ Convention Center    229 Rehoboth Ave.   Rehoboth Beach, DE  5:00-12:30 alternating


Saturday October 12 -    CPA Dance @ Holy Spirit Party Center     5500 West 54th Street             Parma, OH                    7:00-11:00   


Saturday November 2 - Polish American Citizens Club                355 East Street                            Ludlow, MA                    6:00-10:00

Sunday November 3 - Nativity BVM Ukrainian Catholic Church Hall        211 Grace Street              Reading, PA                  2:00-6:00

Friday November 15 -  Fall Festival @ The Pulaski Club           4331 East McDowell Road             Phoenix, AZ                   6:00PM Meet & Greet
Saturday November 16 - Fall Festival @ The Pulaski Club        4331 East McDowell Road             Phoenix, AZ                   6:00-10:00
Sunday November 17 -  Fall Festival @ The Pulaski Club         4331 East McDowell Road             Phoenix, AZ                   2:00-6:00 


                                                                          - - - - - 2020 Performance Schedule - - - - -

Wednesday January 1 -   Annual Hangover Dance @ K Pulaski Club     175 Elmwood St.               New Castle, PA              2:00-6:00


Friday April 17 -              Holy Toledo Polka Days @ Renaissance Toledo Downtown Hotel              Toledo, OH                     6:00-1:00 alternating
Saturday April 18 -         Holy Toledo Polka Days @ Renaissance Toledo Downtown Hotel              Toledo, OH                      1:00-1:00 alternating


Friday June 19 -           Ocean Beach Park Polka Days                     OBP Ballroom                          New London, CT           5:00-12:30 alternating