DynaBrass
2024 Tour Schedule as of 3/14/2024
Saturday February 24 - Polish Dinner & Dance @ Hankerd Hills Banquet Center 10251 Resort Road Pleasant Lake, MI 5:00-9:00PM
Saturday March 16 - USPA Spring Fling Dance @ Crowne Plaza Ballroom 7230 Engle Rd. Middleburgh Heights, OH 6:00-12:00 alternating
Sunday March 31 - Easter Sunday Dyngus Dance @ Pott's Banquet Hall 41 S Rossler Avenue Cheektowaga, NY 5:00-11:00 alternating
Monday April 1 - Dyngus Day Dance @ Pott's Banquet Hall 41 S Rossler Avenue Cheektowaga, NY 5:00-11:00 alternating
Friday April 12 - Holy Toledo Polka Days @ Holiday Inn & Suites Ballroom 27355 Carronade Dr. Perrysburg, OH 6:00-12:00 alternating
Saturday April 13 - Holy Toledo Polka Days @ Holiday Inn & Suites Ballroom 27355 Carronade Dr. Perrysburg, OH 2:00-12:00 alternating
Saturday May 4 - IPA Wisconsin Festival of Bands @ Townline Pub & Grill 2544 Lineville Rd Saumico, WI 6:00-10:00PM
Friday May 24 - 55th Annual USPA Festival @ Crowne Plaza Ballroom 7230 Engle Rd. Middleburgh Heights, OH 6:00-1:00AM alternating
Saturday June 15 - TAPS Polish Summer Picnic @ Oak Shade Grove 3624 Seaman Road Oregon, OH 5:30-11:00 alternating
Sunday June 16 - Milwaukee Polish Fest @ Henry Maier Festival Park 200 N Harbor Drive Milwaukee, WI 1:00-4:20 alternating
Thursday June 20 - Ocean Beach Park Polka Days OBP Pavilion 98 Neptune Avenue New London, CT 10AM-3PM alternating
Saturday June 22 - Ocean Beach Park Polka Days OBP Hall 98 Neptune Avenue New London, CT 6PM-1AM alternating
Saturday June 29 - St. Stan’s AC Polish Festival 2501 John Solinski Dr. Bay City, MI 5:00-12:00 alternating
Sunday June 30 - St. Stan’s AC Polish Festival 2501 John Solinski Dr. Bay City, MI 1:00-6:00 alternating
Friday July 5 - Polka Fireworks Festival Seven Springs Resort Champion, PA 3:00-12:00 alternating
Friday July 19 - Pulaski Polka Days @ Pulaski Community Park 448 E Pulaski St. Pulaski, WI 8:45-12:30 alternating
Friday July 26 - TBA Rossford, OH
Saturday July 27 - Kenny Olowin's 40th Anniversary Dance @ Polish Falcons Club 431 East 3rd Street Erie, PA 5:00-9:00PM
Sunday July 28 - 7th Annual MJF Polka's for Parkinson's @ Pulaski Park 40 Belchertown Rd. Three Rivers, MA 2:00-6:00PM
Thursday August 22 - 42nd Annual Cedar Polka Fest Polka Festival Tent Cedar, MI 5:00-11:00 alternating
Friday August 23 - 42nd Annual Cedar Polka Fest Polka Festival Tent Cedar, MI 5:00-11:00 alternating
Saturday September 7 - Private Event Romeoville, IL
Sunday September 8 - Let's Polka USA Dance @ Royalty West Banquets 8675 S. Archer Ave. Willow Springs, IL 1:00-5:00PM
Saturday September 21 - St. Isidore Oktoberfest @ St. Isidore Social Hall 18201 23 Mile Rd. Macomb, MI 6:00-10:00PM
Saturday September 28 - 10th Annual Oktoberfest Findlay 300-500 Blocks South Main Street Findlay, OH 2:00-5:30PM
Sunday September 29 - PBCOA Anniversary Dance @ PRCUA Hall 1430 Oak Street Wyandotte, MI 2:00-5:30PM
Saturday October 5 - Private Event Parma, OH
Sunday October 6 - TBA Cleveland, OH
Saturday November 9 - Polish Dinner & Dance @ Hankerd Hills Banquet Center 10251 Resort Road Pleasant Lake, MI 5:00-9:00PM
Saturday November 16 - Saturday Polka Special @ Polish Club 229 South Mount Vernon Ave. Uniontown, PA 6:00-10:00PM